Back to top

Spring 2009 Dean's List

More than 370 students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the spring 2009 semester.

To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible.

Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list last semester.  

Spring 2009 Dean's List

3.80-4.00

HILLARY T. ADAMS
BRIDGET R. ANDERSON
FRANKLIN T. ANDERSON
TINA  ARFAEE
LINDA T. BAILEY
MADISON B. BANKSTON
CHRISTOPHER C. BARNDS
DANA C. BARNES
SHANNON L. BAXTER
JOSEF C. BEAL
WHITNEY E. BELL
CARLY A. BERNER
RACHEL B. BETHMANN
EMILY S. BIBLIOWICZ
CORY J. BLACKLEDGE
JENNA K. BOUCHER
REBECCA E. BRIGGS
PATRICK D. BROWN
COLIN A. BUCHANS
ALYSSA L. CAGLE
JULIA D. CARDWELL
MADISON G. CARRIER
JENNA L. CASTELLO
MICHAEL D. CHERRY
HOLLY A. CLINE
KATHERINE E. COLLINS
SARA R. COLLINS
JANE A. CORDELL
WENDY B. CRENSHAW
ASHTON C. DAVIS
MEGAN P. DAVIS
TIMOTHY P. DE MARTIN
DANE D. DEATHERAGE
ROBERT G. DEBRUHL
ADAM E. DEITZ
ERIN J. DEMAY
ANDREW H. DENTON
BENJAMIN M. DISHONG
STEPHANIE M. DIXON
KENDALL J. DOWNING
WESTON L. DUKE
CALLIE E. DUNLAP
JESSICA M. EASTO
DANIELLE O. ELLIOTT
KATHERINE A. FLOYD
ALEXIS N. FOSTER
MEGAN E. FOSTER
ERICA Q. FRYE
MATTHEW L. GABRIEL
ANDREW B. GALLAHER
SARA M. GEOUQUE
KATELYN R. GREER
TAYLOR M. GRIFFIN
AMELIA D. GRUBBS
LINDSEY A. HAAS
ABBY R. HALL
ANDREA E. HALL
KATHERINE E. HANNINGS
AMBER M. HARDING
LAURA E. HENKE
EMMALYN R. HERMES
KRISTEN M. HICKEY
ZACK R. HICKS
ALEXANDRA L. HRUZ
ERICA W. JENKINS
MARK A. JENNINGS
KATHERYN E. JOHNSON
JONATHAN B. KAHLER
JESSICA A. KELLEY
NICHOLAS S. KILGORE
HANNAH M. KIM
METTA M. KING
AUSTIN S. KODRA
CASSANDRA J. KOWALESKI
MIRIAM  KRAMER
MICHELLE N. LA VONE
DEWEY L. LANZONI
CARMEN T. LATINE
AMANDA N. LEWIS
JENNIFER L. LINGINFELTER
REBECCA R. LOFTY
TYLER R. LOWERY
MATTHEW T. LUTEY
COURTNEY H. LYLE
CHELSEA R. LYNN
MEREDITH E. MACHEN
KATHRYN R. MACHIELA
EMMA E. MACMILLAN
SANDRA A. MC LEAN
CAROLINE S. MCCARLEY
TIFFANY A. MCGEE
JORDAN B. MELSON
MICAH R. MILLER
JULIE A. MONDAY
LAURA J. MONDAY
CHRISTOPHER C. MORGAN
KRISTIN M. MURR
PATRICK J. MURRAY
RACHEL A. MURRAY
ASHLEY R. NEEDHAM
ASHLEY D. NELSON
ALISON B. NICKLE
ROBIN A. OVERBY
ELIZABETH G. OVERTON
CALEB W. OWEN
DAVID I. OWNBY
ALYSON R. PARKER
ANNA E. PARKER
KENSEY R. PARKER
ERICHA L. PENZIEN
TAYLOR L. PERRY
ERIK G. PETERSON
BILL R. PIPER
BETSEY C. POORE
CAREY L. PRINCE
AMBER N. PURCELL
MYRA R. PURKEY
ANDREW R. PURYEAR
ROBERT K. REYNOLDS
JEFFREY T. RIDDLE
KATIE A. ROACH
LAURA A. ROBERSON
STEPHANIE L. ROGERS
KINDLE A. ROUSE
KARLI E. SANDERS
KERI E. SANDERS
BRADY K. SEYMORE
AMANDA G. SHELL
WHITNEY M. SIECK
DANIEL M. SIERRA
KRISTEN R. SMITH
KRISTIAN N. SMITH
NATALIE C. SPIRO
KAYLA A. STEELE
ROBYN C. STEFFEN
LAURA K. STEPHENSON
STACY L. STILES
SAMANTHA L. STOUT
BONNIE E. STRZYKALSKI
HEATHER D. SUTTON
EMMA A. THOMAS
ROBERT J. VEST
BRITTNEY L. WARREN
JESSICA D. WATSON
CAMI M. WEBB
ANDREA E. WEHRLY
DANIEL R. WEINGARTNER
HEATHER D. WHITE
REBECCA A. WHITEFIELD
ANNE K. WHITWORTH
CHRISTINE M. WIDENER
STEPHANIE J. WIERWILLE
BRITTANY L. WILD
LEIGH E. WOODY
SARAH K. WYLAND

3.65-3.79

ELIZABETH E. ASHBROOK
KARISSA J. BAILEY
KRYSTYNA M. BARNARD
CODEE L. BAYLESS
KATIE L. BENNETT
SHARON E. BIBLE
JESSICA W. BOYD
MALLORY A. BROOKS
MADELINE E. BROWN
AUDRIA R. BURDETTE
TIMOTHY R. BYRD
STEPHANIE J. CARR
JACKSON S. CATES
JASON A. COLLINS
DONALD W. CONLEY
KRISTEEN L. COWAN
JASMINE N. CRANE
JAMES T. DAVIS
BRITTANY M. DECKER
SAMANTHA K. DINTSCH
EMILY E. DUNAHOO
VALEN B. EMMERT
JENNIFER E. EXUM
ALEXANDER L. FRANKLIN
BRENT M. FREEMAN
DAWN J. GERLACH
GUSTAVO A. GRUBER
ROGER W. HOOVER
NICHOLAS E. HUNT
PETE D. HUNT
KIMBERLY A. JAWOR
BRITTANY S. JENSEN
PHILLIP B. JONES
BRITTAINY T. KOLEMBA
BLAKELEE N. LAND
PATRICIA A. LANE
ANDREA E. LE FEAVE
KRISTEN M. LETSINGER
MEGAN L. LONG
FARRAH A. MARTIN
MOLLY G. MCCURDY
LACEY M. MILAM
COURTNEY M. MILLER
BRITTANY L. MOLCHAN
MARY M. MORAN
STEPHANIE L. MYERS
JESSICA-JOH C. NEWSOM
ALEXANDRIA C. NUNNALLY
ROBBY W. ODANIEL
BRITTNI L. PEDIGO
MELISSA M. PERRINE
BENJAMIN J. PRIJATEL
RACHEL N. RAMSEY
SAMANTHA J. RATICOFF
JENNIFER D. RATLEDGE
RACHAEL L. REECE
ANA L. RICHTERS
WILLIAM R. ROBERTS-FOSTER
CAITLIN E. ROGERS
KYLE J. ROSCHLI
LUCY K. ROSS
CARRIE L. ROWLAND
LAURAN M. SAN ROMAN
THEODORE R. SANDERS
ALLISON M. SCHEPMAN
MERRI M. SHAFFER
MARK D. SHRUM
ANNA K. SIMANIS
MEGHAN E. SLATER
MANDRA G. SMITH
THADDIUS D. SMITH
KELLY S. SPENCER
SYDNEY D. SQUIRE
ANDREW J. STARNES
KELLY C. STEFFEN
NICOLE L. STRATMAN
DREW H. STREIP
JULIA E. SUDDATH
MATTHEW R. SWANK
ALLISON C. SWEENEY
FRANCK  TABOURING
YASMENE D. TAHER
DANIELLE V. TERRERI
FLORA C. THEDEN
LINDSAY N. THIGPEN
BRANDON S. TILLMAN
STEPHEN D. TOWNSEND
MARY C. VAUGHN
ROBERT F. WEIR
RACHEL D. WEISHAUPT
CHRISTOPHER J. WHITE
JULIAN B. WOOD
LAUREN A. WOOD
WILL S. WOODBERY
 

3.50-3.64

AMBER M. ADAMS
MEGAN A. ADAMS
MARY J. ADDLEMAN
SAMANTHA  AMICK
MARY M. ASHPITZ
ROBERT T. BALDUS
MATTHEW K. BEST
JULIA E. BONNER
STEVEN A. BROWN
CARLY A. BUSHONG
ALLY C. CALLAHAN
ASHLEY L. CARTER
TIMOTHY P. CARTER
RACHEL M. CHAPDELAINE
MARK P. CHINETTI
LOGAN B. CLARK
KATIE T. CLEVELAND
AUDREY E. COOK
CAROLINE G. COX
ERIC L. COX
HOPE R. CRONIN
KAITLIN E. CROOK
JENNA L. CRYE
CHRISTINE E. CUNNINGHAM
JAMES W. DAVENPORT
JESSICA L. DAVENPORT
ALEXANDER B. DAVIS
MICHAEL D. DAVIS
SHANE A. DONAHOO
DAVID E. DREW
NICHOLAS C. DUNCAN
SARA G. EDWARDS
ROBERT Z. ELLIS
JENNA A. ESTEP
JOSEPH D. FARINASH
BRITTANY E. FISHBURN
JESSIE L. FORGIONE
KELLY C. FOX
REBEKKA N. FREEMAN
LAURA G. GASKINS
AMY E. GILBERT
JULIA E. GILLETTE
ALLISON B. GOO
RICHARD E. GRAVES
MELISSA E. GREENE
CARLYN E. GRIEVE
ALEXANDRA  GRINDSTAFF
JESSICA G. HANS
TIERNEE M. HARRIS
CHELSEA R. HARVEY
SHIELA M. HAWKINS
MONICA  HERTLE
PAIGE D. HICKAM
CARLY V. HILL
MEREDITH D. HILTON
HOLLY C. HJORTH
BRITTANY L. HOOD
KYLE C. HOVIOUS
KEVIN M. HUEBSCHMAN
REBECCA K. ILLIG
ALEISHA M. JULIAN
CHARLI C. KERNS
KELSEY E. KOOB
ASHLEE N. LANDRETH
MICHELE J. LEVY
ERIN K. LIDZ
STACY L. LITTLETON
ASHLEY A. LOGEMAN
GARLAND W. MAHAN
ABIGAIL F. MALLICK
ALYSSA S. MARLIN
DANIELLE S. MATHESON
ROBERT A. MAYNARD
BRIDGET N. MELANCON
LAURA A. MERIWETHER
RUSSELL L. MEYER
WILLIAM J. MILAM
KIMBERLY M. MILLER
JOSHUA P. MOORE
SCOTT H. MOTTERN
CORI Q. MULLANEY
SARAH M. MURPHREE
JOHN T. PATRICK
JOSEPH P. PENDLEY
KATHRYN L. PHELPS
CHARLES E. REEVES
JORDAN M. RIDENOUR
CELSY R. RIMMER
NANCY S. ROBINSON
NANCY A. ROSS
AMY N. RUSSELL
CALVIN M. SCHILLER
HANNAH E. SCHWARTZ
LOGAN  SHILLINGLAW
ADAM R. SISKO
BRADLEY T. SMITH
OLIVIA K. SMITH-SCOTT
ALEXANDRA F. STEEVES
JAMISON M. STEWART
JOANNA E. STEWART
MICHELLE P. STEWART
ELIZABETH C. STOREY
HANNAH E. STRICKLAND
JOHN C. STUBBS
KATHRYN L. SULLIVAN
SAMANTHA M. SUTTON
DEVIN G. TAYLOR
RICHARD A. THOMASON
WHITNEY A. VAIRIN
COURTNEY L. VICK
ROBERT R. WADDELL
KATELYN M. WADE
WESLEY R. WADE
SARAH M. WALDRIP
NATALIE R. WHITE
RYLEY C. WILKERSON
KATI J. WILLIAMS
COURTNEY J. WOHRMAN
MARGAUX P. WOOD
LAUREN A. WURTH
LINDSEY K. ZIMMERMAN