Back to top

Fall 2014 Dean's List

Two hundred and ninety-five students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the Fall 2014 semester. To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible. Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Fall 2014.

Summa Cum Laude (3.80-4.00)

Anderson, Autumn N.
Arnold, Rebekah M.
Bailey, Hunter J.
Baker, Mary A.
Banks, Beverly C.
Banks, Katherine N.
Bass, Sarah E.
Bock, Janice R.
Boley, Brooke D.
Brock, Sarah K.
Brodus, Derrick Lee G.
Burg, Alison P.
Byerly, Austin T.
Cantrell, Parker E.
Carr, Mika
Carroll, Hannah G.
Castillo, Tiana N.
Chamberlain, Ashley B.
Cherry, Lindsey M.
Chewning, Sarah K.
Chyka, Katherine E.
Cikovic, Matthew C.
Cline, Caitlyn M.
Cox, Abby R.
Dempsey, Alexis M.
Denniston, Kayln C.
Dilworth, Hallie E.
Donnelly, Katherine H.
Drexler, Sarah A.
Dudrick, Roxanne S.
Eubank, Paige A.
Eubanks, Madison R.
Ford, Evan C.
Galbraith, Morgan E.
Gaul, Katherine T.
Generotti, Jonathan R.
George, Alexa C.
Graves, Clint G.
Groome, Alisha N.
Gross, Cody T.
Haislip, Kathryn M.
Hanson, Marsadee K.
Hausman, Hannah E.
Helton, Carlin A.
Hill, Adam C.
Hofstra, Jocelyn A.
Howard, Olivia G.
Hullett, Daniel J.
Humberger, Holly E.
Isaacs, Miranda R.
Ivey, Savannah P.
Jellicorse, Robert W.
Johnson, Olivia K.
Johnson, Victoria A.
Jones, Maggie E.
Karsten, Jessica K.
Keene, Margaret G.
Kidd, Chloe A.
King, Emily L.
Kirkpatrick, Angela M.
Klebe, Patricia L.
Knight, Kristin H.
Knott, Zachary K.
Krieger, Kelsey A.
Lamb, Emilee K.
Lambert, Kaitlin N.
Leonard, Robert E.
Linder, Megan A.
Lipps, Michael J.
Loope, Allison T.
Lucas, Savannah
Lutz, Sarah A.
Manning, Christopher H.
Maroney, Meredith J.
Marshall, Sarah E.
Mayfield, Braden M.
Mcclardy, Derek A.
Mcmeekin, Lydia C.
Mitchell, Connor A.
Monla-Hassan, Joud
Moog, Sarah R.
Murray, Peter M.
Mynatt, Sarah C.
Nanavati, Altaf P.
Neely, Emily C.
Nelson, Alexandra A.
Nelson, Jarrod C.
Ovens, April C.
Owens, Taylor A.
Padgett, Whitney J.
Paterson, Sara E.
Pentecost, Dylan R.
Plemmons, Abigail E.
Premji, Noreen
Richardson, Allyn A.
Richardson, Riley M.
Rieder, Kelley N.
Robinette, Mara J.
Robinson, Lauren E.
Rutherford, Kelsie N.
Safren, Anna L.
Schaeffer, Mitchell R.
Schutte, Kodi L.
Scott, Katie D.
Sims, Story E.
Smith, Cherie N.
Smith, Corinne L.
Solomon, Maggie E.
Spining, Molly M.
Spurgeon, Blake C.
Stacy, Rachel A.
Stout, Beverly C.
Suazo, Kayla G.
Sullivan, Caroline E.
Taylor, Colbie K.
Thiessen, Christina N.
Thomas, Tara E.
Ugo-Obi, Chiazom E.
Underwood, Rachel L.
Wade, Alexander
Wilkes, Dylan D.
Williams, Brooklyn P.
Williams, Victoria L.
Woods, Steven D.

Magna Cum Laude (3.65-3.79)

Bain, Rachel L.
Bowers, Lauren T.
Bozarth, Taylor S.
Brinkley, Molly E.
Burdick, Cassidie C.
Burysek, Mackenzie J.
Butler, Alexis R.
Carr, Annie E.
Carter, Andraya N.
Castle, Rebecca L.
Childress, Taylor J.
Condrone, Chandler K.
Coward, Montana P.
Craig, Rachel L.
Crone, William P.
Davis, Makenzy R.
Deshields, Diamond D.
Dildine, Shelby M.
Edwards, Jonathan D.
Elrod, Kelsey P.
French, Leah E.
Frye, Vanessa R.
Gilmore, Taylor M.
Hinds, Bradley I.
Huckaby, Bailey A.
Hurst, Derek W.
Johnson, Mary G.
Johnson, Nicole L.
Johnson, Victoria L.
Jones, Christopher J.
Kearns, Ethan A.
Keny, Kelsey E.
Lafasto, Drew A.
Le Flore, Gabrielle J.
Leath, Lauren A.
Limerick, Lindsey A.
Majethia, Henal R.
Martin, Joshua L.
Moss, Ethan H.
Newport, Kalyn M.
Nicley, Savannah E.
Norris, Emmery R.
Ownby, Carisa J.
Pelot, Amanda H.
Pirkle, Rebecca M.
Pratt, Benjamin A.
Redmond, Emily C.
Roberts, Jeff S.
Rosenthal, Elizabeth C.
Rowland, Benjamin A.
Schmidt, Christy N.
Schroeder, Sydney A.
Sharp, Ashley N.
Shipowitz, Jordan A.
Sircy, Bayleigh M.
Slimp, Ashley C.
Smith, Maria D.
Snyder, Tessa M.
Stablein, Angela M.
Stoner, Riley M.
Summitt, Kevin D.
Swift, Kelsie A.
Testerman, Misha O.
Toye, Jonathan D.
Troutman, Carlton D.
Van Veghel, Katie A.
Vanderford, Tei U.
Vernich, Jill A.
Waibel, Tess R.
Waters, Marina J.
Weinstein, Rebecca A.
White, Jennifer G.
White, Lauren E.
Williams, Lasabra L.
Yim, Youngmee H.
Zimmerman, Cody M.

Cum Laude (3.50-3.64)

Anderson, Tarah L.
Banker, Morgan E.
Barrett, Lettie E.
Bateman, Justin K.
Bernstein, Todd H.
Black, Casey E.
Blackwell, Cason L.
Bond, Michaela S.
Botsis, Chris S
Bowers, Mariah N.
Box, Meredith A.
Calderwood, Franklin D.
Callahan, Clint Y.
Carr, Jessica A.
Carson, Rebeka G.
Chen, Ying
Clark, Danielle C.
Cobb, David W.
Coley, Samantha L.
Crawford, Justin F.
Cronin, Jacob W.
Dajani, Jordan J.
Deaton, Michaela
Deepan, Joshua P.
Dematteo, Kirbee L.
Dickson, Heather A.
Dowdy, Destinee E.
Doyle, Erin K.
Duncan, Katherine E.
Erdogan, Melodi
Fenclau, Kyle
Fielder, Savannah
Fletcher, Rachel A.
Foster, Hunter W.
Fowler, Isaac J.
Fowler, William H.
Graves, Emily A.
Hamilton, Dylan W.
Hampton, Gabrielle T.
Hancock, Tanner L.
Heil, Andrew J.
Helmboldt, Cassandra S.
Helton, Rebecca M.
Holland, Andrew F.
Holp, Marissa D.
Horn, Avery M.
Houston, Sydney
Howie, Savanna R.
Huddleston, Susan E.
Hudson, Ryan C.
Hunt, Alexandria P.
Isaacs, Emily E.
Johnson, Amirah E.
Johnson, John M.
Jones, Marisa R.
Jones, Sharonica
Kim, Hye S.
Kirkpatrick, Carly E.
Lee, Margaret G.
Leturno, Lisa M.
Levine, Matthew W.
Lewandowski, Nicholas S.
Light, Dalton K.
Mangione, Tiffany M.
Martin, Mckenzie S.
Martindale, Madeleine N.
McCarville, David F.
Mcclung, Anna
Mcconnell, Morgan B.
McCulley, Hannah E.
Meade, Calyn W.
Miller, Christopher A.
Missimer, Sarah E.
Morelock, Avery Q.
Murphy, Benjamin W.
Pagan, Mccord C.
Patel, Roshni
Porter, Tyler T.
Rasnake, Madison R.
Ricker, Rachel C.
Riggins, Mallory G.
Roelofs, Matthew K.
Shannon, Ryan T.
Stevenson, Austyn L.
Stout, Kirby K.
Tantaris, Anastasia A.
Thompson, Samuel C.
Vandiver, Samantha C.
Waters, Cameo A.
Webb, Jennifer C.
Whitlow, Logan M.
Wilensky, Lauren E.
Williams, Preston K.
Willis, Catherine M.
Zechman, Abigail B.