Back to top

Fall 2013 Dean's List

Three hundred and two students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the Fall 2013 semester.

To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible.

Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Fall 2013.

Summa Cum Laude (3.80-4.00)

Abel, Dallas J.
Ahmad, Garrett T.
Bailey, Hunter J.
Barclay, Andelyn K.
Beets, Lauren N.
Beyer, Bryce L.
Biggard, Jessica M.
Bishop, Madeleine K.
Black, Casey E.
Brackett, Eric D.
Brake, Jennifer M.
Breeden, Emily E.
Brock, Sarah K.
Burdick, Cassidie C.
Burg, Alison P.
Burns, Taylor M.
Caldwell, Christie A.
Carr, Annie E.
Carr, Jessica A.
Carter, Andraya N.
Cather, Hannah R.
Chase-Greenwood, Ola Carmel C.
Chewning, Sarah K.
Chyka, Katherine E.
Cleger, Christine A.
Condrone, Chandler K.
Crone, William P.
Davis, Makenzy R.
Dejarnette, Jordan F.
Delpilar, Jacqueline S.
Dickson, Heather A.
Dudrick, Roxanne S.
Duncan, William R.
Eubanks, Madison R.
Ford, Evan C.
Galbraith, Morgan E.
Garner, Jonathan D.
Generotti, Jonathan R.
Geranen-Groover, Kaily S.
Gilmore, Taylor M.
Gregg, Lauren E.
Gregov, Natalie M.
Groome, Alisha N.
Haislip, Kathryn M.
Hall, Julia M.
Hanson, Marsadee K.
Harlow, Courtney N.
Harris, Lauren E.
Hathorn, Taylor A.
Hedger, Nicole F.
Helton, Carlin A.
Hill, Adam C.
Holcomb, Allie N.
Isaacs, Emily E.
Jellicorse, Robert W.
Jones, Maggie E.
Karsten, Jessica K.
Keny, Kelsey E.
King, Taylor L.
Kirkpatrick, Angela M.
Kirkpatrick, Marion E.
Klebe, Patricia L.
Knight, Kristin H.
Knott, Zachary K.
Koloup, Christopher N.
Kritch, Kailey D.
Lamb, Emilee K.
Leath, Lauren A.
Leonard, Robert E.
Lipps, Timothy S.
Magill, Matthew T.
Malone, Garth A.
Mangione, Tiffany M.
Martin, Jessica M.
Mccluney, Louis J.
McConnell, Dustin W.
Miller, Matthew R.
Morgan, Molly C.
Myatt, Hailey N.
Mynatt, Sarah C.
Nelson, Jacob L.
Overby, Andrea L.
Ownby, Carisa J.
Pashley, Sydney M.
Paterson, Sara E.
Perryman, Nathaniel R.
Phillips, Kayla K.
Premji, Noreen
Richardson, Riley M.
Rieder, Kelley N.
Rife, Taylor N.
Riggs, Alexis K.
Sams, Betty M.
Schroeder, Sydney A.
Scott, Katie D.
Shannon, Jerry C.
Smith, Corinne L.
Smith, Summers A.
Solomon, Maggie E.
Spining, Molly M.
Strini, Cathryn M.
Sturm, Rachel R.
Tabor, Martha A.
Tate, Victoria J.
Toye, Jonathan D.
Treanor, Azsha R.
Trueheart, Samantha M.
Ugo-Obi, Chiazom E.
Ward, Joshua M.
Weinstein, Rebecca A.
Whaley, Danielle M.
White, Taylor J.
Woods, Steven D.
Young, Megan A.

Magna Cum Laude (3.65-3.79)

Abbajay, Andi M.
Ackerman, Teresa A.
Aslinger, Maelena R.
Atkins, Anne M.
Baggett, Byron A.
Baker, Caroline M.
Banks, Katherine N.
Barksdale, Drew T.
Barrett, Rebekkah D.
Basham, Kendall B.
Boley, Brooke D.
Braley, Walter G.
Burchill, Annabel A.
Burysek, Mackenzie J.
Butler, Ashley T.
Caldwell, Grant A.
Cantrell, Sarah E.
Chapman, Lori L.
Cherry, Lindsey M.
Cikovic, Matthew C.
Coley, Samantha L.
Costabile, Jordan B.
Darnell, Laura A.
Davis, Sarah L.
Deepan, Joshua P.
Dempsey, Alexis M.
Dodd, Laura Grace B.
Donnelly, Katherine H.
Fox, Jasmine E.
Gatlin, Collin W.
Hammett, Kendall L.
Haworth, Whitney H.
Holland, Andrew F.
Hounchell, Whitley E.
Howard, Olivia G.
Huguenard, Lauren R.
Hutchinson, Kendall P.
Hyde, Tucker J.
Kane, Emily R.
Kennedy, Hannah L.
Knight, Abby D.
Lampley, Joshua W.
Lane, Trevor C.
Lee, Margaret G.
Levine, Matthew W.
Mangin, Julia L.
Mayberry, Savanna C.
McCleary, Caitlin M.
McDaniel, Shayla R.
Mcgrail, Claire
Mcmeekin, Lydia C.
Mcwilliams, Ryan S.
Messer, Damian K.
Miller, Hallie B.
Moon, Matthew L.
Moore, Lauren N.
Murray, Peter M.
Nantz, Emily C.
Newell, Alexandra J.
Owens, Amber J.
Rasnake, Madison R.
Riggins, Mallory G.
Safren, Anna L.
Sams, Ashley B.
Scott, Samuel W.
Sebby, Jared W.
Shannon, Ryan T.
Stablein, Angela M.
Steinberg, Marissa S.
Stephens, Mica S.
Stokes, Trevor E.
Strini, Timothy G.
Suczynski, Parker L.
Suhocki, Mary Cathryn
Swisher, Andrew R.
Tate, Kermisha D.
Taylor, Amy E.
Testut, Michael S.
Thiessen, Christina N.
Towers, Chelsea A.
Turner, Ransom W.
Van Veghel, Katie A.
Vaughn, Katherine E.
Veazie, Caroline A.
Watson, Sarah L.
Webb, Jennifer C.
White, Jennifer G.
Williams, Lasabra L.
Wilson, Amber R.
Zimmerman, Sarah K.

Cum Laude (3.50-3.64)

Achs, Jordan B.
Alday, Savannah E.
Anderson, Autumn N.
Arnold, Andrew G.
Blackwood, Annelise C.
Blevins, Matson R.
Blythe, Mary E.
Bowers, Lauren T.
Bowers, Mariah N.
Brinson, Hope E.
Butz, Jenna L.
Carson, Rebeka G.
Carver, Seth A.
Cleckner, Chase B.
Cline, Caitlyn M.
Copelan, Christine C.
Corkern, Sara R.
Cox, Leslie P.
Cox, Thomas H.
Duff, Kathleen  .
Dugger, Jared A.
Duke, Hailey A.
Dumont, Bailey N.
Ehrlich, Parker L.
Erpenbach, Michael A.
Eubank, Paige A.
Feathers, John R.
Flenniken, Chelcey M.
Foster, Hunter W.
Garner, Caleb A.
Gatliff, Michael C.
Gilbert, Kristalee N.
Graves, Elizabeth A.
Green, Timothy M.
Groce, Kathleen G.
Hall, Wesley R.
Helmboldt, Cassandra S.
Helton, Rebecca M.
Hennen, Hannah K.
Hill, Heidi M.
Hofstra, Jocelyn A.
Holp, Marissa D.
Howie, Savanna R.
Hunt, Alexandria P.
Isaguirre, Katherine
Jackson, Mark R.
Johnson, Teran L.
Khaddouma, Amber Y.
Kirkpatrick, Carly E.
Long, James M.
Lucas, Savannah
Lutz, Sarah A.
Macy, Emma M.
Martin, Mckenzie S.
Miller, Travis L.
Milligan, Chelsea M.
Missimer, Sarah E.
Moog, Sarah R.
Morgan, Alicia N.
Morgan, Mackenzie R.
Murphy, Benjamin W.
Nave, Taylor M.
Parton, Matthew S.
Pierce, Schyler A.
Pratt, Rebecka L.
Prewitt, Jordan T.
Reeves, Caroline L.
Rothermel, Olivia C.
Sanderson, Grace Anne M.
Schoonmaker, Justin R.
Schultz, Tyler
Sharp, Elizabeth L.
Shepherd, Seth T.
Short, Patricia L.
Smith, Emily F.
Smith, Grant D.
Smoak, Samantha K.
Southard, Matthew D.
Starnes, Kathryn R.
Stevenson, Austyn L.
Stewart, Ambre M.
Strong, Sarah A.
Swain, Denzel T.
Taylor, Colbie K.
Topham, Sydney E.
Troutman, Carlton D.
Turner, Brooke A.
Van Scoy, Kayla G.
Walker, Danielle A.
Wells, Patrick R.
Westmoreland, Faymie S.
Williams, Victoria L.
Woody, Cassandra G.
Yim, Youngmee H.
York, Ashleigh L.
Young, Abby R.
Young, Robert L.
Zimmerman, Cody M.