Back to top

Fall 2011 Dean's List

Three hundred nineteen students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the fall 2011 semester.

To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible.

Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Fall 2011.  

Summa Cum Laude (3.80-4.00)

Aycock, Brooke E.
Banks, Katherine N.
Bearden, Chloe M.
Bishop, Madeleine K.
Black, Casey E.
Bradsher, Sarah E.
Brown, Caroline R.
Brown, Karlyn M.
Burysek, Mackenzie J.
Caballero, Gabriella A.
Cade, Rachel N.
Caldwell, Christie A.
Campbell, Jessica I.
Carter, Jaclyn D.>
Chastain, Emily E.
Clark, Corbin G.
Cleckner, Chase B.
Cottam, Timothy L.
Cox, Leslie P.
Davis, Ashton C.
Duke, Weston L.
Eubank, Paige A.
Floyd, Katherine A.
Foster, Megan E.
Fraser, Brooke L.
Freeman, Devin M.
Frey, Jennifer S.
Friderichs, Scott M.
Gedenk, Eric D.
Gillette, Julia E.
Gordon, Abbigail A.
Gordon, Hannah M.
Gosciniak, Jennifer M.
Graves, Richard E.
Gregov, Natalie M.
Haislip, Kathryn M.
Hanks, Jordan I.
Herington, Thomas E.
Hickam, Paige D.
Hunley, Sheena D.
Jellicorse, Robert W.
Jenkins, Erica W.
Jensen, Chelsea M.
Jones, Ashley N.
Kelly, Amanda G.
Kerr, Traci L.
Lafoe, Bethany E.
Lavone, Michelle N.
Leyrer, Kelsey J.
LiMandri, Filippo S.
Logeman, Ashley A.
Lovvorn, Jordan R.
Lyle, Courtney H.
Mabry, Jacquelyn C.
Macdonald, Patrick S.
Mackey, Lauren A.
Magill, Matthew T.
Matheson, Danielle S.
McCloskey, Suzanna M.
McDaniel, Shayla R.
McKirgan, Lauren M.
Mortensen, Reanna S.
Murphree, Sarah M.
Murphy, Benjamin W.
Nash, Jeremy S.
Nesmith, Lindsey B.
Owens, Andrew K.
Owens, Samantha D.
Park, Sookjo
Patterson, Anna M.
Plaster, Zachary M.
Polston, Rachel D.
Poore, Betsey C.
Prahl, Jennifer L.
Price, Chanelle
Price, Kathryn A.
Price, Kristin.
Pujol, Abagail H.
Reeves, Caroline L.
Rogers, Caitlin E.
Romanias, Kristin E.
Sanders, Keri E.
Sanfilippo, Florence A.
Saunders, Kathleen S.
Seal, Clay J.
Sheffield, James L.
Shook, Ashlee T.
Siferd, Ashley C.
Slater, Meghan E.
Smith, Jillian R.
Smith, Summers A.
Smith, Taylor B.
Smith, Taylor M.
Solomon, Maggie E.
Spani, Taber C.
Spiro, Natalie C.
Stephens, Jessica L.
Stratman, Nicole L.
Strini, Cathryn M.
Suhocki, Mary Cathryn
Summitt, Ross T.
Taylor, Chelsey N.
Thomason, Richard A.
Thornton, Kirsten A.
Totty, Abigail L.
Trueheart, Samantha M.
Veazie, Caroline A.
Veronesi, Alan R.
Ward, Joshua M.
Warren, Eric T.
Watt, Kristen M.
Webb, Cami M.
Willis, Roston J.
Wilson, Whitney N.
Wurth, Lauren A.
Young, Megan A.

Magna Cum Laude (3.65-3.79)

Abel, Dallas J.
Barclay, Andelyn K.
Barnett, Kristen L.
Baylor, Jonathan R.
Benson, Kathleen E.
Boudinet, Eric J.
Brosmer, Kate W.
Brown, Madeline E.
Burdick, Cassidie C.
Caldwell, Lendl S.
Campbell, Curry L.
Campbell, Sarah A.
Cange, Natalie R.
Choy, Hayley A.
Cobb, David W.
Cobb, Rachel E.
Delaney, Joshua A.
Delong, Misha L.
Delpilar, Jacqueline S.
DeMartin, Timothy P.
Dowell, Stanley G.
Doyle, David A.
Foster, Alexis N.
Fox, Chelsea N.
French, Kasey R.
Fuqua, Rebecca A.
Gregg, Lauren E.
Hakim, Lauren L.
Hall, Abby R.
Hanson, Kevin P.
Hofstra, Jocelyn A.
Holcomb, Allie N.
Holzapfel, Katelyn D.
Hull, Korey L.
Innis, Victoria L.
Jones, Phillip B.
Kimbrough, Josslyn H.
Kritch, Kailey D.
Lafollette, Josie M.
Langworthy, Lara A.
Lawrence, Kelsey W.
Leach, Jonathan S.
Lennon, Chandler S.
Llewellyn, Kaitlyn M.
Mahan, Garland W.
Malone, Garth A.
Mangin, Julia L.
Martin, Jessica M.
McCarley, Caroline S.
McCurdy, Molly G.
McPherson, Elizabeth L.
Melson, Jordan B.
Mitchell, Alice A.
Morgan, Mackenzie R.
Mottern, Scott H.
Mullaney, Cori Q.
Mullen, Caroline G.
Murphy, Staci L.
Nelson, Jacob L.
Owens, Morgan L.
Peck, Brittnie S.
Purcell, Amber N.
Puryear, Andrew R.
Radford, Evelyn G.
Reed, Clara F.
Richters, Ana L.
Rieder, Kelley N.
Riggs, Alexis K.
Roach, Hannah R.
Robinson, Emily H.
Robinson, Kelsey M.
Routh, Katelynn M.
Russell, Tate M.
Ryan, Rachel M.
Sams, Ashley B.
Shack, Tia L.
Sharbel, Margaret
Smith, Shelby A.
Smoak, Samantha K.
Spining, Molly M.
Spiotta, Ariel A.
Spooner, Nicholas A.
Stokes, Trevor E.
Swisher, Andrew R.
Taylor, Kelli A.
Taylor, Tori L.
Thomas, Billy J.
Tibbals, Keri R.
Topham, Sydney E.
Trupovnieks, Lauren K.
Underwood, Katy A.
Vick, Courtney L.
Wells, Katelyn E.
West, Lauren G.
Westmoreland, Faymie S.
Yonker, Jessica L.
Zehring, Hannah M.
Zimmerman, Sarah K.

 

Cum Laude (3.50-3.64)

Aicklen, Christina M.
Allen, Jordan D.
Allison, Andrea M.
Beavin, Susan F.
Belitz, Nicholas R.
Best, Christopher M.
Biggard, Jessica M.
Braden, Bethany J.
Brake, Jennifer M.
Brookshear, Micah H.
Brown, David H.
Brown, Steven A.
Buchanan, Jessica R.
Burns, Taylor M.
Cather, Hannah R.
Cawood, Brandi D.
Cipriani, Justin D.
Cline, Caitlyn M.
Cohen, David R.
Coode, Philip S.
Corkern, Sara R.
Craig, Chelsea J.
Cusick, Megan N.
Davis, Robert L.
Dickey, Deeanna C.
Dixon, Stephanie M.
Dobson, Tyrone J.
Dooley, Michael A.
Dorcas, Danielia K.
Dunnavant, Ali A.
Fields, Caroline E.
Fox, Jasmine E.
Fox, Kelly C.
Fuller, Daniel S.
Garner, Caleb A.
Garner, Jonathan D.
Gary, Holly A.
Glascock, Christopher M.
Grindstaff, Alexandra
Hallett, Chelsey M.
Halpin, Malory L.
Harris, Tiernee M.
Harryman, Kalee D.
Hedge, Allison K.
Hemmerich, Olivia M.
Hickman, Kelsea L.
Hornbuckle, Molly C.
Hubbard, Grant M.
Ince, Deborah E.
Jarnagin, Deanna A.
Jensen, Seth T.
Johnson, Summer D.
Jones, Carl L.
Jones, Justina P.
Jung, Sara E.
Kelly, Allison F.
Kirkpatrick, Marion E.
Kittrell, Lauren B.
Laakso, Caroline
Langley, Shawn M.
Latture, Madison C.
Levine, Jessica N.
Lewis, Anna L.
Lim, Senwhaa
Lloyd, Jaime K.
Lyle, Charles L.
Mauldin, Caroline A.
Mayfield, William A.
Mays, Logan L.
McCaskill, Shayna L.
McLemore, Joseph E.
Melendez, Margaret H.
Miller, Hallie B.
Miller, Kimberly M.
Montague, Dorothy S.
Morris, Lucy M.
O'Connor, Caitlin C.
Oliver, Samantha A.
Patterson, Bryce A.
Pekarsky, Caroline R.
Perkins, Rebecca A.
Petersen, Samuel L.
Peterson, Erik G.
Reed, Andrew C.
Robbins, Deborah L.
Rummage, Rebecca D.
Runyan, John C.
Russell, Brent M.
Salton, Danielle M.
Scheldt, Richard H.
Shefner, Sophia S.
Smith, Benjamin T.
Smith, Randall T.
Spiess, Adam B.
Taylor, Caitlin M.
Taylor, Devin G.
Van Dyke, Alexandria G.
Vaughan, Anna N.
Vick, Mark S.
Wade, Katelyn M.
Waldrip, Sarah M.
Weller, Madison R.
Whaley, Andrew M.
Willingham, Trevor T.
Winter, Matthew G.
York, Ashleigh L.