Back to top

Fall 2009 Dean's List

Three hundred fifty-five students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the fall 2009 semester.

To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible.

Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Fall 2009.  

Fall 2009 Dean's List

3.80-4.00

Leah A. Adams
Tina Arfaee
Eric R. Ashton
Dana C. Barnes
Alyson L. Bauer
Shannon L. Baxter
Lauren N. Beale
Cody T. Behel
Kathleen E. Benson
Emily S. Bibliowicz
Cory J. Blackledge
Krista M. Bowman
Kayla T. Boyles
Caitlin L. Bradley
Peyton T. Branch
Steven A. Brown
Colin A. Buchans
Alyssa L. Cagle
Jessica I. Campbell
Ashley L. Carter
Jenna L. Castello
Donald W. Conley
Audrey E. Cook
Timothy L. Cottam
Wendy B. Crenshaw
Hope R. Cronin
Megan N. Cusick
Ashton C. Davis
Misha L. DeLong
Rush A. Dickson
Stanley G. Dowell
Kendall J. Downing
Caroline T. Drone
Weston L. Duke
Callie E. Dunlap
Jenna A. Estep
Alexis N. Foster
Megan E. Foster
Brooke L. Fraser
Erica Q. Frye
Matthew L. Gabriel
Sara M. Geouque
Allison B. Goo
Hannah M. Gordon
Sara N. Grove
Amelia D. Grubbs
Amber M. Harding
Emmalyn R. Hermes
Pete D. Hunt
Stephanie M. Inman
Mattie D. Jackson
Jonathan B. Kahler
Paisleigh J. Kelley
Traci L. Kerr
Kelsey E. Koob
Bailey R. Kuta
Michelle N. La Vone
Bethany E. LaFoe
Patricia A. Lane
Carmen T. Latine
Kristen M. Letsinger
Rebecca R. Lofty
Ashley A. Logeman
Marcus A. Lowery
Katharine A. Lusky
Courtney H. Lyle
Meredith E. Machen
Farrah A. Martin
Suzanna M. McCloskey
Lauren B. McConnon
Molly G. McCurdy
Lacy M. Milam
William J. Milam
Micah R. Miller
Stephanie L. Myers
Lindsay B. Nesmith
Robby W. O'Daniel
Robin A. Overby
Caleb W. Owen
Samantha D. Owens
Sookjo Park
Kensy R. Parker
John T. Patrick
Erik G. Peterson
Kathryn L. Phelps
Abagail H. Pujol
Ana L. Richters
Katie A. Roach
Caitlin E. Rogers
Stephanie L. Rogers
Katelynn M. Routh
Keri E. Sanders
Calvin M. Schiller
Clay J. Seal
Kara L. Seat
Amanda G. Shell
Susanna K. Sisco
Taylor M. Smith
Natalie C. Spiro
Andrew J. Starnes
Kayla A. Steele
Claire E. Stephens
Laura K. Stephenson
Joanna E. Stewart
Lindsey L. Stewart
Drew H. Streip
Devon D. Swanson
Kata Szekely
Lauren K. Taber
Victoria J. Tate
Christopher P. Tependino
Morgan L. Thompson
Eric M. Truby
Whitney A. Vairin
Caroline A. Veazie
Courtney L. Vic
Sarah M. Waldrip
Rachel D. Weishaupt
Justin J. West
Eric R. White
Rebecca A. Whitefield
Jason A. Williams
Lauren E. Wilson
Kathryne Woodcock
Megan A. Young

3.65-3.79

Hillary T. Adams
Sarah C. Adams
Sarah A. Adhami
Angela E. Allen
Hannah M. Allen
Brittney J. Anderson
Madison B. Bankston
Lauren P. Barber
Marissa R. Bell
Jenna K. Boucher
Madeline E. Brown
Patrick D. Brown
Kayla B. Cater
Zachary P. Cochran
Jason A. Collins
Andrew S. Daniel
Robert L. Davis
Andrew H. Denton
Sarah E. Depew
Stephanie M. Dixon
Katie E. Donaldson
Shannon M. Drew
Brittini M. Dubose
Jessica M. Easto
Sara G. Edwards
Rachel E. Elliott
Kelly D. Fairweather
Keslee Faulkner
Katherine A. Floyd
Brette M. Forgione
Jessie L. Forgione
Katie E. Freeman
Jessica R. Gertler
Timothy M. Grumblatt
Allison A. Harrington
Camille F. Harvey
Olivia M. Hennerich
Kelsea L. Hickman
Zack R. Hicks
Callie K. Hinson
Courtney M. Holder
Cara J. Holloway
Brittany L. Hood
Laura M. Hood
Daniel C. Hubbard
Lindsay D. Jackson
Samantha K. Jones
Tharrel C. Kast
Lauren B. Kittrell
Mary E. Knight
Miriam Kramer
Katie L. Laster
Megan L. Long
Abigail F. Mallick
Casey J. Martin
Erin M. Massman 
Danielle S. Matheson
Robert A. Maynard
Mark L. McNabb
Courtney M. Miller
Rachel W. Moore
Taylor C. Moran
Benjamin K. Moser
Rachel M. Mountain
Turner B. Mull
Matthew W. Nielsen
Aaron J. Osborne
Christen L. Packer
Brittni L. Pedigo
Ericha L. Pensien
Taylor L. Perry
Jamil D. Price
Kathryn A. Price
Amber N. Purcell
Summer C. Rauchle
Robert K. Reynolds
Celsy R. Rimmer
Hannah R. Roach
Kristyn A. Royster
Joanna M. Salmon
Karli E. Sanders
Courtney M. Schiller
Dina R. Siedschlag
Kristian N. Smith
Todd B. Snodgrass
Sydney D. Squire
Robyn C. Steffen 
Samantha L. Stout
Julia E. Suddath
Chaney P. Swiney
Billy J. Thomas
Emma A. Thomas
Lindsay M. Thomas
Heather N. Tidwell
Ellis L. Turner
Danielle N. Vaughan
Martha F. Wampler
Robert F. Weir
Hope M. Westall
Samantha N. White
Ashley M. Winn
Courtney J. Wohrman
Julian B. Wood
Leigh E. Woody

3.50-3.64

William F. Abrams
Jordan D. Allen
Bridget R. Anderson
Chelsea A. Arnold
Mary M. Ashpitz
Lauren K. Baker
Matthew K. Best
Rachel B. Bethmann
Molly S. Bingham
Mark T. Bolding
Julia E. Bonner
Erica K. Boozer
Chelsea M. Bowen
Sarah E. Bradsher
Rebecca E. Briggs
Melissa L. Brinley
Kayla N. Brown
Carly A. Bushong
Madison G. Carrier
Steven C. Cole
Jannah M. Cook
Jane A. Cordell
Kristeen L. Cowan
Caroline G. Cox
Chelsea J. Crawford
Phillip R. Crawford
Kaitlen E. Crook
Rebecca A. Danehy
Carolyn E. Davis
Jacob J. Dean
Adam E. Deitz
Margaret A. Dell
Megan A. DeMatteo
Khristen G. Dial
Elizabeth A. Dunlap
Stephen M. Dye
Richard C. Eiler
Danielle O. Elliott
Valen B. Emmert
Melissa M. Evans
Paul S. Gaffney
Laura G. Gaskins
Eric D. Gedenk
Patrick Z. Gipson
Richard E. Graves
Kaitlin E. Green
Taylor M. Griffin 
Joseph A. Grossheim
Gustavo A. Gruber
Brittany L. Haley
Abby R. Hall
Darhon S. Hambrick
Ashley E. Hartman
Laura E. Henke
Stephen R. Hirst
Sara E. Horne
Ryan T. Howard
Hannah L. Huber
Kevin M. Huebschman
Lindsey A. Hughes
Laura J. Hunt
Rebecca K. Illig
Noelle M. Jackson 
Kimberly A. Jawor
Eric N. Johnson
Sara H. Kilbride
Michele J. Levy
Mark J. Listes
Stephanie G. Litrenta
Jamie D. Lonie
Tyler R. Lowery
Caroline H. Lutz
Machundra L. Maclin
Hayley E. Martin
Caroline S. McCarley
Megan P. McCaskill
Emily R. McDaniel
Sandra A. McLean
Elizabeth L. McPherson
Sarah L. Morgan
Scott H. Mottern
Caitlin C. Newman
Jessica-Joh C. Newsom
Stephen T. O'Connor
Andrew W. Panella
Devin L. Phillips
Christopher B. Phipps
Rebecca L. Pinnow
Betsey C. Poore
Andrew R. Puryear
Claire M. Quinn
Mark S. Renfro
Zachary M. Ripischak
Nancy S. Robinson
Lucy K. Ross
Brent M. Russell
Jordan E. Sanders
Brady K. Seymore
Margaret Sharbel
Logan Shillinglaw
Daniel M. Sierra
Anna K. Simanis
Stephanie L. Simpson
Meghan E. Slater
Bradley T. Smith
Jillian R. Smith
Miranda B. Smith
Katherine R. Spencer
Gregory T. Summers
Bailey G. Swilley
Devin G. Taylor
Shannon H. Thomas
Brandon D. Tillman
Vanessa L. Tipton 
Mary C. Vaughn
Meredith L. Walkup
Jessica D. Watson
Tucker M. Watson
Cami M. Webb
Daniel R. Weingartner
Samantha A. Weinschreider
Stephanie J. Wierwille
Jessica C. Wirth
Ashley N. Wright
Michael P. Young
Lindsey K. Zimmerman