Back to top

Fall 2008 Dean's List

More than 360 students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the fall 2008 semester.

To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible.

Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list last semester.  

Fall 2008 Dean's List

3.80-4.00

ASIA D. ACEBEDO
HILLARY T. ADAMS
BRIDGET R. ANDERSON
TINA ARFAEE
ALYSON C. ARGABRITE
SARAH E. BACHMANN
BRANDON C. BALL
CHRISTOPHER C. BARNDS
KAITLYN M. BARRETT
SHARON E. BIBLE
EMILY S. BIBLIOWICZ
CORY J. BLACKLEDGE
STEVEN A. BROWN
ALYSSA L. CAGLE
ASHLEY L. CARTER
HOLLY A. CLINE
KATHERINE E. COLLINS
SARA R. COLLINS
KATHRYN Q. COOK
LUCY E. COURTNEY
JASON J. COWEN
COURTNEY A. DALY
ASHTON C. DAVIS
TIMOTHY P. DE MARTIN
ERIN J. DEMAY
STEPHANIE M. DIXON
KENDALL J. DOWNING
VICTORIA C. DREW
WESTON L. DUKE
EMILY E. DUNAHOO
CALLIE E. DUNLAP
HAYDEN G. ECHOLS
SHELLYE B. FIELDS
MEGAN E. FOSTER
FRANCESCA E. FREED
MELISSA G. FREED
BRENT M. FREEMAN
MATTHEW L. GABRIEL
ANDREW B. GALLAHER
SARA M. GEOUQUE
DAWN J. GERLACH
RICHARD E. GRAVES
KATELYN R. GREER
LINDSEY A. HAAS
AMBER M. HARDING
AMY L. HARP
KRISTEN M. HICKEY
BRITTANY L. HODGE
COURTNEY M. HOLDER
ANDREW L. HUDDLESTON
NICHOLAS E. HUNT
STEPHANIE M. INMAN
ERICA W. JENKINS
ELEANOR D. JOHNSON
JONATHAN B. KAHLER
CHARLI C. KERNS
HANNAH M. KIM
DANIEL T. KOCK
AUSTIN S. KODRA
KELSEY E. KOOB
CASSANDRA J. KOWALESKI
MIRIAM KRAMER
BAILEY R. KUTA
MICHELLE N. LA VONE
CARMEN T. LATINE
JENNIFER L. LINGINFELTER
COURTNEY H. LYLE
KRISTEN L. LYNCH
MEREDITH E. MACHEN
KATHRYN R. MACHIELA
EMMA E. MACMILLAN
JOHN P. MALLICK
CHRISTOPHER P. MARTIN
LINDSEY E. MARTIN
DANIELLE S. MATHESON
ROBERT A. MAYNARD
LAUREN B. MCCONNON
MOLLY G. MCCURDY
WILLIAM J. MILAM
COURTNEY M. MILLER
LUCIA G. MIRANDA
KATIE L. MOHR
JULIE A. MONDAY
SARAH M. MURPHREE
KRISTIN M. MURR
RACHEL A. MURRAY
STEPHANIE L. MYERS
ASHLEY R. NEEDHAM
ASHLEY D. NELSON
ROBBY W. ODANIEL
NICOLE A. OMVIG
ROBIN A. OVERBY
ELIZABETH G. OVERTON
DAVID I. OWNBY
CHRISTEN L. PACKER
ANNA E. PARKER
ALISON S. PASQUA
JOHN T. PATRICK
ERIK G. PETERSON
SHANNON L. PETRIE
AMBER N. PURCELL
BRADLEY R. PUTCH
JENNIFER D. RATLEDGE
RACHAEL L. REECE
ZACHARY M. REPISCHAK
ANA L. RICHTERS
JANE T. RIGSBY
KATIE A. ROACH
LAURA A. ROBERSON
STEPHANIE L. ROGERS
LAURAN M. SAN ROMAN
KARA L. SEAT
DANIEL M. SIERRA
ADAM R. SISKO
OLIVIA K. SMITH-SCOTT
ASHLEY R. STEEL
KAYLA A. STEELE
LAURA K. STEPHENSON
JOANNA E. STEWART
MICHELLE P. STEWART
SAMANTHA L. STOUT
JULIA E. SUDDATH
REBEKAH E. SWANSON
LINDSEY M. SWICK
FRANCK TABOURING
CHRISTOPHER P. TEPEDINO
FLORA C. THEDEN
STEPHEN D. TOWNSEND
ROBERT J. VEST
COURTNEY L. VICK
ROBERT J. WEAR
CAMI M. WEBB
EMILY K. WHITE
SAMANTHA N. WHITE
REBECCA A. WHITEFIELD
ANNE K. WHITWORTH
STEPHANIE J. WIERWILLE
BRITTANY L. WILD
RYLEY C. WILKERSON
AMANDA K. WILLS
JESSICA C. WIRTH
TIMOTHY R. YOUNKIN

3.65-3.79

ELIZABETH E. ASHBROOK
MARY M. ASHPITZ
LINDA T. BAILEY
ALYSON L. BAUER
WHITNEY E. BELL
JAMIE S. BOLING
ASHLEY E. BOWEN
KAYLA T. BOYLES
MALLORY A. BROOKS
JUSTINE C. BROWN
CLAIRE A. CAMPBELL
AMY CARLSON
STEPHANIE J. CARR
JACKSON S. CATES
LOGAN B. CLARK
JACKIE R. CLOWERS
ZACHARY P. COCHRAN
DONALD W. CONLEY
AUDREY E. COOK
MICHAEL D. DAVIS
DANE D. DEATHERAGE
ANDREW H. DENTON
JESSICA M. EASTO
DANIELLE O. ELLIOTT
REBEKKA N. FREEMAN
CHELSEA A. GONZALEZ
JOHN L. GOODMAN
KENNETH D. GROSHART
AMELIA D. GRUBBS
TRACIE A. HACKNEY
GUSTAVE M. HANDLY
SHIELA M. HAWKINS
PAIGE D. HICKAM
MARCUS A. HILLIARD
MEREDITH D. HILTON
STEPHEN R. HIRST
EMILY S. HOLT
LINDSEY A. HUGHES
BLAKE T. HUNTER
REBECCA K. ILLIG
PHILLIP B. JONES
JESSICA A. KELLEY
NICHOLAS S. KILGORE
ALLISON J. KOLK
JORDAN C. LAWSON
ANDREA E. LE FEAVE
TYLER R. LOWERY
ABIGAIL F. MALLICK
KELLY E. MATHEWS
TIFFANY A. MCGEE
MICAH R. MILLER
ERIN T. MORAN
RACHEL M. MOUNTAIN
LAURA A. MULDOWNY
CAITLIN C. NEWMAN
MARY D. ORR
GRACE J. PARTIN
BRITTNI L. PEDIGO
ERICHA L. PENZIEN
BETHANY L. PITTMAN
BETSEY C. POORE
CAREY L. PRINCE
ROBERT K. REYNOLDS
LAUREN J. RICHARDS
MATTHEW P. RICHARDSON
EMILY L. RIGGS
NANCY S. ROBINSON
LUCY K. ROSS
KINDLE A. ROUSE
KERI E. SANDERS
BRADY K. SEYMORE
MERRI M. SHAFFER
KATHERINE E. SHANDS
JESSICA A. SHARP
KAYLA C. SHELBY
LOGAN SHILLINGLAW
MEGHAN E. SLATER
AMANDA S. SMITH
KRISTIAN N. SMITH
TODD B. SNODGRASS
SYDNEY D. SQUIRE
ANDREW J. STARNES
NICOLE L. STRATMAN
DREW H. STREIP
HANNAH E. STRICKLAND
YASMENE D. TAHER
LORI D. THOMAS
BRANDON S. TILLMAN
JESSICA M. TRICE
JEREMY TWEEDT
JAMES B. VINSON
PARIS N. WADE
ALYSSA R. WALKER
THOMAS W. WAMP
NOAH D. WATSON
DANIEL R. WEINGARTNER
RACHEL D. WEISHAUPT
CAROLINE E. WHITTEMORE
KATHRINE A. WILLIAMS
SHANNON N. WINAKER
ANDREW S. WOFFORD
COURTNEY J. WOHRMAN
JULIAN B. WOOD
WILL S. WOODBERY

3.50-3.64

DONESHA M. ALDRIDGE
KRYSTYNA M. BARNARD
DANA C. BARNES
SHANNON L. BAXTER
ANNA C. BAYLY
JOSEF C. BEAL
DOMINIQUE D. BOYD
COLIN A. BUCHANS
AUDRIA R. BURDETTE
MARK P. CHINETTI
GARRETT S. CORUM
EMILY L. CRAFTON
PHILLIP R. CRAWFORD
WENDY B. CRENSHAW
KAITLIN E. CROOK
ASHLEY B. CROSS
MEGAN P. DAVIS
ADAM E. DEITZ
BENJAMIN C. DEVAULT
NICHOLAS J. DISTRETTI
SHANE A. DONAHOO
KAYLA M. ESHENRODER
SARAH K. FADULE
MARY K. FAUCETTE
KATHERINE A. FLOYD
KATIE E. FREEMAN
ERICA Q. FRYE
EMILY E. GARRITY
ANTHONY R. GEIST
AMY E. GILBERT
PATRICK Z. GIPSON
TAYLOR M. GRIFFIN
FRANCESCA M. GUERRIERI
KATHERINE E. HANNINGS
ALLISON A. HARRINGTON
CAMILLE F. HARVEY
DREW E. HASKINS
JENNIFER L. HAYNES
MEGAN R. HELVEY
WILLIAM L. HENDRICKS
LAURA E. HENKE
EMMALYN R. HERMES
ZACK R. HICKS
GENEVA M. HILL
CARA N. HOLLENBECK
ROGER W. HOOVER
SARA E. HORNE
ALEXANDRA L. HRUZ
KEVIN M. HUEBSCHMAN
ANNE T. HUFFMAN
CHARLOTTE B. HUTSON
LEIGH A. IMHOFF
KELLY R. ISBELL
CHARLES R. KAELIN III
BROOKE E. LANGLOIS
ANN L. LATIMER
KRISTEN M. LETSINGER
AMANDA N. LEWIS
STACY L. LITTLETON
ASHLEY A. LOGEMAN
GABRIELA MALDONADO-GUERRA
ALYSSA S. MARLIN
BRIDGET N. MELANCON
DAVID J. MICHAELS
ZACHARY J. MIGIOIA
VICTORIA L. MILLS
ALYSSA N. MOLNAR
ZACHARY F. MORRIS
SCOTT H. MOTTERN
DANIELLE E. MULLIN
ELIZABETH C. NEUTENS
LAURA E. NORVELLE
KATHRYN L. PHELPS
KELLY N. PUCKETT
ANDREW R. PURYEAR
GRANT J. REDMOND
CHARLES E. REEVES
JOSHUA J. RICHARD
JEFFREY T. RIDDLE
CELSY R. RIMMER
JANNA M. RUDOLPH
JENNIFER R. SAGAN
CALVIN M. SCHILLER
CLAY J. SEAL
AMANDA G. SHELL
ASHLEY M. SINK
SARAH A. SLAVEN
KRISTEN R. SMITH
LAUREN R. SMITH
KELLY S. SPENCER
NATALIE C. SPIRO
JENNIFER M. SPROUSE
KELLY C. STEFFEN
BROOKE L. STEGEMAN
STACY L. STILES
ANDREA J. STOCKARD
ELIZABETH C. STOREY
CAROLINE E. SUGG
KATHRYN L. SULLIVAN
HEATHER D. SUTTON
SAMANTHA M. SUTTON
ALLISON C. SWEENEY
LINDSAY N. THIGPEN
ABIGAIL L. TOTTY
DEVON T. TURNER
MADELINE R. TURNER
MARY C. VAUGHN
KATHRYN A. WALKER
MEREDITH L. WALKUP
JESSICA D. WATSON
CHRISTINE M. WIDENER
LAUREN A. WOOD
SARAH K. WYLAND
WHITNEY J. WYNN